Author Topic: Command HQ  (Read 13161 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline mix2mix

  • Cro Moderator
  • Tier 4
  • ****
  • Posts: 440
  • Karma: +83/-5
  • Cro Moderator
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #15 on: January 07, 2013, 03:10:19 PM »
See the screenshot I posted before - there is no button to level up HQ for attributes.
We had the same bug with DFA in realm 2 after we take castle from Mano Rossa in Dark tree but Electroto fix it.
Hope they will fix it here too.
In this screenshot i can't see what are curent level, and bonus what command HQ have.  ??? Maybe you reach maximum upgrade.
« Last Edit: January 07, 2013, 03:12:45 PM by mix2mix »

Offline Danchello

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 36
  • Karma: +14/-13
  • Danchello.DFA.Realm 2 / Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #16 on: January 07, 2013, 06:03:56 PM »
Quote
Maybe you reach maximum upgrade.

No,I dont want to put in forum witch level is, but is not max.
Danchello.DFA.Realm 2/ Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3

Offline Dark

  • Tier 2
  • **
  • Posts: 53
  • Karma: +22/-5
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #17 on: January 07, 2013, 06:54:33 PM »
mix2mix we will try this and see if it will help, I will write here if it had affect :)

Offline PrimeACC

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +19/-4
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #18 on: January 09, 2013, 09:54:46 PM »
hello to all again.
mix2mix hello too, I know about this u write and we do it, then we rise lots of lvls and on the next day when I wanted to rise up the last lvls we faced the same problem( we cant rise attribute points ), then I remind that there is a problem again :)


Offline Wolverine_

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #19 on: January 09, 2013, 11:38:56 PM »
Well, i think in moment we have a Bug of Build, but no people to solve :( ... Thanks for help Crassus and mix2, moderators  only can send information to programmers, but... Where are them to fix?
« Last Edit: January 10, 2013, 12:05:28 AM by Wolverine_ »

Offline mix2mix

  • Cro Moderator
  • Tier 4
  • ****
  • Posts: 440
  • Karma: +83/-5
  • Cro Moderator
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #20 on: January 10, 2013, 12:02:11 AM »
you must know to you can't indefinitely raise HQ ( or your guild's member will be superman's  :D ), maybe you are reach max level, but does not write "max lvl" ( misprint ), this is reason why i ask Dancello what level he have with his guild.

Offline PrimeACC

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +19/-4
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #21 on: January 10, 2013, 01:26:05 PM »
I know what is the max lvl :) but in this case we need more to reach max lvl

Offline Danchello

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 36
  • Karma: +14/-13
  • Danchello.DFA.Realm 2 / Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #22 on: January 10, 2013, 02:36:38 PM »
Max level for attributes is 14 and we dont have it in The west End realm 3, Sentinel


Level:   14
Bonus:   +28 (+28)
N/A   Maximum level reached.

Thats what I have in Dark Tree in realm 2
But I have the same problem with outposts in other provinces
Almost in each one.
« Last Edit: January 10, 2013, 02:41:05 PM by Danchello »
Danchello.DFA.Realm 2/ Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3

Offline Johnnie

  • Community Manager
  • *
  • Posts: 79
  • Karma: +18/-1
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #23 on: February 01, 2013, 05:43:00 PM »
The problem has been fixed.

Offline Danchello

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 36
  • Karma: +14/-13
  • Danchello.DFA.Realm 2 / Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #24 on: February 04, 2013, 07:45:01 AM »
Finally... Thx
Danchello.DFA.Realm 2/ Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3

Offline Johnnie

  • Community Manager
  • *
  • Posts: 79
  • Karma: +18/-1
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #25 on: February 13, 2013, 10:21:00 AM »
Welcome :)

Offline pithtath

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #26 on: February 18, 2013, 05:01:38 PM »
Max level for attributes is 14 and we dont have it in The west End realm 3, Sentinel


Level:   14
Bonus:   +28 (+28)
N/A   Maximum level reached.

Thats what I have in Dark Tree in realm 2

How is that possible? In Falar, realm 2, max level is 10 (20 attribute points).
Please post a formulae about Command HQ's across different tiers (rise per level and max level). E.g. it appears that tier 6 gives 3 attribute point per level??

Offline Johnnie

  • Community Manager
  • *
  • Posts: 79
  • Karma: +18/-1
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #27 on: February 21, 2013, 05:35:22 PM »
Please, define it once again, it is not clear enough.

Offline pithtath

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 10
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #28 on: February 22, 2013, 12:00:27 AM »
Command HQ in Dark trees (realm 2) is level 14 (max level), in Falar (realm 2) - it is level 10 and also is at the max level.
It should be possible to be upgraded to level 14 as well, as two castles are of one and the same tier.
And after fixing the problem, would you be so kind to give a formula about upgrades of the Command HQ's across all the tiers.
Thanks in advance.

Pith

Offline Johnnie

  • Community Manager
  • *
  • Posts: 79
  • Karma: +18/-1
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #29 on: February 22, 2013, 11:42:55 AM »
Thank you, I will write back asap. :)