Author Topic: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug  (Read 12914 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Wolverine_

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« on: January 08, 2013, 12:30:28 PM »
My guild is trying to hire the first group of guards, but i only see this msg     '''  str_technologies_
str_technologies_desc_   '''    ,  is this a bug? or i need to do something before?  i ask Crassus about this everyday,  and he send this doubts to programmers  but nothing change,  no answers  ... what i need to do?   ???

Wolverine_    realm 3
guild   Marvel
« Last Edit: January 08, 2013, 12:33:44 PM by Wolverine_ »

Offline Wolverine_

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #1 on: January 09, 2013, 12:31:27 AM »
more one day without answers, this is what i see in game  ...
i will make posts everyday until i get some solution, i m about one week waiting for nothing,  is to bad wait , wait , wait, wait,  wait,  wait







Edit reason: Triple kill... eh, Triple post... Just merged them to two...
« Last Edit: January 09, 2013, 12:08:58 PM by Crassus »

Offline Crassus

  • Cy-Borg Maker
  • Tier 4
  • ****
  • Posts: 283
  • Karma: +42/-15
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #2 on: January 09, 2013, 12:09:24 PM »
I am talking to the office about your problem... When I have news I will inform you...

Offline Wolverine_

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #3 on: January 09, 2013, 02:01:15 PM »
this is what i see
« Last Edit: January 09, 2013, 02:08:43 PM by Wolverine_ »

Offline mix2mix

  • Cro Moderator
  • Tier 4
  • ****
  • Posts: 440
  • Karma: +83/-5
  • Cro Moderator
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #4 on: January 09, 2013, 04:06:43 PM »
and what happens when you press button "action" ?

from this screenshot, i think to you maybe don't have gold in guild treasury.
« Last Edit: January 09, 2013, 04:11:47 PM by mix2mix »

Offline Wolverine_

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #5 on: January 09, 2013, 09:32:18 PM »
I post the picture to all you see, first level = 0 gold, N/A,   str technologies, no price to build.... And i press this function  ,,"action",, but nothing happens :(
« Last Edit: January 09, 2013, 09:36:38 PM by Wolverine_ »

Offline Wolverine_

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #6 on: January 11, 2013, 11:41:08 AM »
More one day without answers,  i cant believe this

Offline Wolverine_

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #7 on: January 13, 2013, 02:38:30 PM »
i new picture for all you,  i  photographed an error ''INVALID DATA'' ,

Does anybody live here yet to read this? or only me???

 
« Last Edit: January 13, 2013, 02:41:47 PM by Wolverine_ »

Offline Dark

  • Tier 2
  • **
  • Posts: 53
  • Karma: +22/-5
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #8 on: January 13, 2013, 03:23:52 PM »
I made a new guild specially to see the bug and it really exist. The button for guards is missing and in general nothing can be done to "make alive" guard post or however it is called :D

Offline Wolverine_

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #9 on: January 13, 2013, 05:28:56 PM »
I think only we are alive here Dark,  the all others are DEAD , this is specially for PROGRAMMERS

Offline robiolastex

  • Global Moderator
  • *
  • Posts: 400
  • Karma: +50/-36
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #10 on: January 13, 2013, 06:18:35 PM »
Today is Sunday and programmers and neither moderators work. Tomorrow I'll report this to the Office.

Offline Wolverine_

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #11 on: January 13, 2013, 06:36:22 PM »
Thanks robio ,  crassus did this about 10 days ago, but nothing has changed, i really have no  patience to wait more

Offline Danchello

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 36
  • Karma: +14/-13
  • Danchello.DFA.Realm 2 / Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #12 on: January 14, 2013, 04:33:39 PM »
We had the same problem before with our small guild No_Mercy
They didnt fix it and we lost lots of items because it was not possible to hire guards
Now we use one old guild
Danchello.DFA.Realm 2/ Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3

Offline Wolverine_

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 17
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #13 on: January 14, 2013, 05:02:22 PM »
maybe the programmers are in Caribbean spending  money from players that pay for game

Offline PrimeACC

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +19/-4
    • View Profile
Re: I need help of some programmer to fix a guards bug
« Reply #14 on: January 14, 2013, 05:09:26 PM »
You can go to Bulgarian Forum , search user : electroto and write him PM, I try one time, maybe the bug was the same and he fix it.

no one say that this will help, but he enter maybe 1 time weekly and do his job good.