Author Topic: Command HQ  (Read 12639 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline PrimeACC

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +19/-4
    • View Profile
Command HQ
« on: November 29, 2012, 09:40:13 AM »
hello, we have this problem we can not increase the level of Command HQ in any outpost.
why?

the max we reach is lvl 2 and thats all... we have no chanse to do it.
I talk with ppl in realm 2 they do not have this problems i talk with ppl in ream 3 they all have this problem.

if some one really know the problem i will be thankful to write the problem solution here :)

have a good day all u read this topic.

Offline Danchello

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 36
  • Karma: +14/-13
  • Danchello.DFA.Realm 2 / Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #1 on: November 29, 2012, 09:50:16 AM »
Hallo, we have the same problem.

Sentinel . realm 3
Danchello.DFA.Realm 2/ Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3

Offline robiolastex

  • Global Moderator
  • *
  • Posts: 400
  • Karma: +50/-36
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #2 on: November 29, 2012, 05:31:48 PM »
We'll solve it as soon as possible. Sorry for the problems.

Offline PrimeACC

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +19/-4
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #3 on: November 29, 2012, 06:28:54 PM »
Ty, we will really going to appreciate it.

Offline Danchello

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 36
  • Karma: +14/-13
  • Danchello.DFA.Realm 2 / Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #4 on: November 30, 2012, 11:17:19 AM »
Danchello.DFA.Realm 2/ Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3

Offline PrimeACC

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +19/-4
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #5 on: November 30, 2012, 05:25:44 PM »
we have some other problems here, we can not build more than 1 building even when we have rise up lvl on 2 wich allow us to build 2 buildings, u can see from the imagine, maybe we are not right if it so, pls inform us what we have to do, to build this building :)

ty.


Offline PrimeACC

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • Karma: +19/-4
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #6 on: January 06, 2013, 11:42:26 AM »
I just need to say that the problem with the Command HQ is still there, we cant rise attributes of the guild members which are in the province.

Offline mix2mix

  • Cro Moderator
  • Tier 4
  • ****
  • Posts: 440
  • Karma: +83/-5
  • Cro Moderator
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #7 on: January 06, 2013, 01:38:22 PM »
You must first to upgrade Guild outpost for one level more, then you can upgrade command HQ, because command HQ is counted like one buildings  ;)
« Last Edit: January 06, 2013, 01:44:09 PM by mix2mix »

Offline Dark

  • Tier 2
  • **
  • Posts: 53
  • Karma: +22/-5
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #8 on: January 06, 2013, 04:23:38 PM »
But we have already upgrade Command HQ to some level (I won't say what so enemies will not know it :D) and in this level we have upgrade it is stuck, I mean the button "upgrade" is missing while before it was available

Offline mix2mix

  • Cro Moderator
  • Tier 4
  • ****
  • Posts: 440
  • Karma: +83/-5
  • Cro Moderator
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #9 on: January 06, 2013, 05:57:53 PM »
you must first upgrade Guild outpost one lvl more, and then you will see button for upgrade buildings what you want (Hq, mine, ... etc.)  ;) do this, and you will see to it's be all right
« Last Edit: January 06, 2013, 05:59:49 PM by mix2mix »

Offline Danchello

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 36
  • Karma: +14/-13
  • Danchello.DFA.Realm 2 / Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #10 on: January 06, 2013, 07:42:38 PM »
you must first upgrade Guild outpost one lvl more, and then you will see button for upgrade buildings what you want (Hq, mine, ... etc.)  ;) do this, and you will see to it's be all right

What is guild oudpost ?
Danchello.DFA.Realm 2/ Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3

Offline mix2mix

  • Cro Moderator
  • Tier 4
  • ****
  • Posts: 440
  • Karma: +83/-5
  • Cro Moderator
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #11 on: January 06, 2013, 11:57:37 PM »
when you click on central buildings of post, you will see two part what you can upgrade.
Upper part are Guild outpost, lower part are for command HQ.

First you must upgrade Guild outpost to +3,+4 .... etc, it depend on how many buildings you have in outpost, and then, only then, you have open option to upgrade command HQ :)


But we have already upgrade Command HQ to some level (I won't say what so enemies will not know it :D) and in this level we have upgrade it is stuck, I mean the button "upgrade" is missing while before it was available
Dark, if it's stuck, you must one more time to upgrade guild outpost, and after that you can upgrade command HQ again.



Edit reason: Double posting, so I merge the replies, nothing changed. Crassus
« Last Edit: January 07, 2013, 01:05:08 AM by Crassus »

Offline Danchello

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 36
  • Karma: +14/-13
  • Danchello.DFA.Realm 2 / Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #12 on: January 07, 2013, 02:50:42 PM »
       Guild Outpost
 Each level allows you to erect one more facility in the Outpost.
 


Level:   7
Bonus:   +7
N/A   Maximum level reached.

Our is already maxed long time ago !
Danchello.DFA.Realm 2/ Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3

Offline mix2mix

  • Cro Moderator
  • Tier 4
  • ****
  • Posts: 440
  • Karma: +83/-5
  • Cro Moderator
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #13 on: January 07, 2013, 02:59:51 PM »
      Guild Outpost
 Each level allows you to erect one more facility in the Outpost.
 


Level:   7
Bonus:   +7
N/A   Maximum level reached.

Our is already maxed long time ago !
What's then the problem, what you have?

Offline Danchello

  • Tier 1
  • *
  • Posts: 36
  • Karma: +14/-13
  • Danchello.DFA.Realm 2 / Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3
    • View Profile
Re: Command HQ
« Reply #14 on: January 07, 2013, 03:04:36 PM »
See the screenshot I posted before - there is no button to level up HQ for attributes.
We had the same bug with DFA in realm 2 after we take castle from Mano Rossa in Dark tree but Electroto fix it.
Hope they will fix it here too.
Danchello.DFA.Realm 2/ Dan_Juan. Sentinel. Realm3